Ads (728x90)

Question 1
Which service is responsible for generating reports in Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Connection Reports Data Harvester
B. Cisco DirSync
C. Connection Server Role Manager
D. Connection Mailbox Sync

Answer: A
Question 2
Which tool can be used to migrate and import users into Cisco Unity Connection?
A. .xls
B. COBRAS
C. TFTP
D. SFTP

Answer: B
Question 3
Which protocol is used by a Cisco IP phone to learn the voice VLAN ID from the Cisco switch to which it is connected?
A. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
B. Trivial File Transfer Protocol
C. Network Time Protocol
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: D
Question 4
Which two choices are Cisco gateway control protocols? (Choose two)
A H.323
B. TCP/IP
C. IETF
D. SIP
E. RTFMP
F. UDP

Answer: A D
Question 5
Which option will only display for unassigned directory numbers?
A. Active check box
B. Allow Control of Device from CTI
C. Retain this destination in the call forwarding history
D. Use Device Pool Calling Party Transformation CSS

Answer: A
Question 6
What are two methods of invoking a manual system backup of Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two)
A. Using the CLI, via the command, utils disaster_recovery backup.
B. In Cisco Disaster Recovery System, navigate to Backup > Manual Backup.
C. In Cisco Disaster Recovery System, navigate to Backup > Backup Device.
D. In Cisco Disaster Recovery System, navigate to Backup > Scheduler.
E. In Cisco Unified CM Administration, navigate to Bulk Administration > Upload/Download Files.
F. In Cisco Unified CM Administration, navigate to Bulk Administration > Import/Export > Export.

Answer: A B
Question 7
A network administrator uses autoregistration to register IP phones to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Later, the administrator changes the DN of the autoregistered phone to free the DN in the autoregisteration range. After a certain amount of time, the phones fail to autoregister, displaying “Error DB Config” or a similar message on the IP Phone screen. What is the root cause of this issue?
A. The network is down.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server is down.
C. The phone is faulty.
D. The DNs are marked as unassigned.

Answer: D
Question 8
Which four fields are required when manually configuring IP phones in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose four)
A. MAC Address
B. IP Address
C. Hunt Group
D. VLAN ID
E. Device Pool
F. Phone Button Template
G. Dial Peer
H. Device Security Profile

Answer: A E F H
Question 9
Which port is the default port for SCCP call signaling on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. 2000
B. 2443
C. 5060
D. 5061

Answer: A
Question 10
Which two statements about COR lists are true? (Choose two)
A. If there is no outgoing COR list applied, the call is routed.
B. If there is no outgoing COR list applied, the call is blocked.
C. If there is no incoming COR list applied, the call is routed.
D. If there is no incoming COR list applied, the call is blocked.

Answer: A C

Post a Comment

much