Ads (728x90)

Question 1
If two phones share a line between them, what happens if the user of the first phone is using the line and the user of the second phone uses the Barge feature?
A. The user of the first phone is notified of the Barge request.
B. A three-way conference begins.
C. The call is discontinued, but the first phone user and the second phone user are able to talk.
D. The user on the first phone is knocked off the line, and the second phone user takes over the line.

Answer: B
Question 2
What are two methods of displaying the device count of a particular IP phone type in Cisco Unified Communications Manager versions before 9.x? (Choose two)
A. In Cisco Unified CM Administration, navigate to System > Licensing > License Unit Report.
B. In Cisco Unified CM Administration, navigate to System > Licensing > License Unit Calculator.
C. In Cisco Unified CM Administration, navigate to System > Licensing > Capabilities Assignment.
D. In Cisco Unified CM Administration, navigate to Device > Device Settings > Firmware Load Information.
E. In Cisco Unified Reporting, select System Reports > Unified CM Device Counts Summary.
F. In Cisco Unified Reporting, select System Reports > Unified CM Extension Mobility.
G. In Cisco Unified Reporting, select System Reports > Unified CM User Device Count.

Answer: B E
Question 3
Which two steps in configuration must be completed to deploy Cisco Unified Personal Communicator? (Choose two)
A. Each user must have a unique ID.
B. The user ID is converted into a softphone device name.
C. The users must power their PCs.
D. Each user must provide a username and password.

Answer: A B
Question 4
Which two protocols does Real-Time Monitoring Tool use to monitor system performance and device status? (Choose two)
A. HTTPS
B. TCP
C. SMTP
D. SNMP

Answer: A B
Question 5
What tool is provided by Cisco Unity to actively, semi-intrusively monitor Unity system performance?
A. Cisco Unity Performance Information and Diagnostics
B. Cisco Unity Disaster Recovery Tools
C. Microsoft Management Console
D. Microsoft Windows Performance Monitor

Answer: A
Question 6
After obtaining a License Unit Report from Cisco Unified Communications Manager, it shows you have 19 license units remaining. How many Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925 handsets will this quantity of licenses support?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 19

Answer: B
Question 7
The Cisco Unity Connection Report Harvester is stopped when what disk space capacity is reached by default?
A. 75 percent
B. 80 percent
C. 85 percent
D. 90 percent

Answer: B
Question 8
Which protocol is used by a Cisco PoE switch to deliver voice VLAN information to a Cisco IP phone?
A. Cisco Discovery Protocol
B. User Datagram Protocol
C. Transmission Control Protocol
D. Session Initiation Protocol

Answer: A
Question 9
Which is a method of modifying the System Default Greeting for a CUCM integrated user in Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Use CUC Administration to navigate to Users > Edit User Basics, and then modify the Alias field.
B. Use CUC Administration to navigate to Users > Edit User Basics, and then modify the First Name and Last Name fields.
C. Use CUC Administration to navigate to Users > Edit User Basics, and then modify the Display Name field.
D. Use CUCM Administration to navigate to User Management > End Users, and then modify the User ID.
E. Use CUCM Administration to navigate to User Management > End Users, and then modify the Mail ID.

Answer: C
Question 10
Which sequence of touch pad keys is used to reset a Cisco IP phone?
A. #*#*#
B. **#**
C. ##*##
D. *#*#*

Answer: B

Post a Comment

much