Ads (728x90)

New Questions 13


Question 1
Which three choices are required for the boot process for a Cisco IP phone? (Choose three)
A. TFTP services
B. DHCP services
C. voice VLAN
D. routing protocol
E. TCP/IP
F. PortFast

Answer: A B C
Question 2
You decide to increase the number of entries that can be held in the audit log. Where can you do this task?
A. It cannot be done.
B. It is done by saving old log files to a syslog server and removing them from the original log location.
C. It is done in the Service Parameters configuration page.
D. In CUC Administration, navigate to System > Settings > Advanced Reports.

Answer: D
Question 3
Which path would you use to display the configuration of a phone in Cisco Configuration Professional?
A. Configure > Unified Communications > Users, Phones and Extensions > Extensions
B. Configure > Unified Communications > Users, Phones and Extensions > User Settings
C. Configure > Unified Communications > Users, Phones and Extensions > Phones
D. Configure > Unified Communications > Telephony Settings > User Settings
E. Configure > Unified Communications > Users, Phones and Extensions > Phones and Users

Answer: E
Question 4
Refer to the exhibit.
ip dhcp pool IP Phones
network 209.165.200.224 255.255.255.224
option 150 209.165.200.225
default-router 209.165.200.226
domain-name cisco.com
dns-server 209.165.200.226 209.165.201.1 209.165.202.129
Which IP address will the IP phones be provided as the TFTP server?
A. 209.165.200.225
B. 209.165.200.226
C. 209.165.201.1
D. 209.165.202.129

Answer: A
Question 5
What is the most important factor that contributes to network design availability and reliability?
A. high availability
B. data backup
C. vendor-specific
D. fault management

Answer: A
Question 6
What are two methods of viewing lost packet statistics for a call between two Cisco Unified IP Phone 7945 phones that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two)
A During the call, press the Settings key twice in succession on one of the IP phones.
B. During the call, press the Settings key, and then select Status > Call Statistics on one of the IP phones.
C. During the call, press the Web Services key twice in succession on one of the IP phones.
D. Find the completed call in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Dialed Number Analyzer.
E. Find the completed call in CDR Analysis and Reporting > CDR > Search > By User Extension.
F. Find the completed call in CDR Analysis and Reporting > System > Log Screens > Event Log.

Answer: B E
Question 7
Which protocol is used between two Cisco IP phones once Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express connects a call?
A. H.323
B. RTP
C. SCCP
D. SIP

Answer: B
Question 8
Your Cisco Unified Communications Manager system has extension mobility enabled for users of Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925 handsets and it is working properly. How would the user access the extension mobility login screen?
A. Extension mobility is not available on wireless handsets.
B. Power on the phone, and extension mobility automatically starts.
C. Power on the phone, and navigate to System Options > Extension Mobility.
D. Power on the phone, and navigate to Web Services > Extension Mobility.

Answer: D
Question 9
Which describes how to provide a third directory number button and a BLF speed dial for twelve of the Cisco Unified IP Phone 7965?
A. Modify the Standard User softkey template.
B. Copy the Standard User softkey template, name it, and add the requested features.
C. Copy the Standard 7965 SCCP phone button template, rename it, and add the requested features.
D. It is not possible to add a third DN and a BLF speed dial to the IP Phone 7965 IP.

Answer: C
Question 10
What type of SIP trunk does a Cisco Call Back support?
A. QSIG enable
B. QUERTY enable
C. 802.1q
D. ISL

Answer: A
Question 11
What are three client applications that interface directly with Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose three)
A. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator
B. Cisco Jabber Video for Telepresence
C. Cisco IP Communicator
D. Cisco Jabber
E. Cisco Unified Mobile Connector
F. Microsoft Lync
G. Microsoft Messenger
H. Microsoft Office Communicator

Answer: A D E
Question 12
An SCCP IP phone places a call to a SIP phone that is registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. During the active call, call waiting indicates a second call is incoming to the handset, but the user decides to ignore it. In this scenario, what is the combined total number of signaling conversations and media flows that used the SCCP phone as an endpoint?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6

Answer: B

Post a Comment

much